Tour de Beauce  

                14 au 18 juin 2017 / June 14-18

Jersey Winner Profiles - 2014 Tour de Beauce


WINNER PROFILES – 2014 TOUR DE BEAUCE

(St. Goerges, QC - June 15, 2014) In conclusion of the 2014 Tour de Beauce, here are the profile of our Jersey winners.

YELLOW JERSEY – TOM SKUJINS (TEAM HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLING)

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

  1. SKUJINS, Tom (HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLING) 16:19:09
  2. BRITTON, Rob (SMARTSTOP) +1:49
  3. TVETCOV, Serghei (JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS) +2:09
  4. KRAGH, Asbjorn (CHRISTINA WATCHES – KUMA) +2:19
  5. CARLSEN, Kirk (JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS) +2:30

Profil du coureur

Date / Result / Race

  • 22.06.2013     1     National Championships Latvia U23 - Road Race (2013)
  • 15.06.2013     1     Tour de Beauce (2014 Stage 5
  • 12.06.2014     1     Tour de Beauce (2014) Stage 2
  • 22.03.2013     1     Tour de Blida (2013) Stage 2 
  • 26.05.2013     1     Course de la Paix U23 / Závod Míru U23 (2013) Stage 3
  • 26.05.2013     1     Course de la Paix U23 / Závod Míru U23 (2013) General Classification
  • 06.08.2013     2     Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2013) Stage 4
  • 09.04.2011     2     Ronde Van Vlaanderen Espoirs (2011)
  • 29.05.2010     2     Seb Tartu Grand Prix (2010)
  • 03.08.2013     2     Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2013) Stage 1
  • 02.08.2012     2     Paris - Corrèze (2012) Youth Classification
  • 26.05.2013     2     Course de la Paix U23 / Závod Míru U23 (2013) Points Classification
  • 01.06.2013     3     Tour of Estonia (2013) Youth Classification
  • 22.06.2013     3     National Championships Latvia - Road Race (2013)
  • 21.07.2013     3     European Championship U23 - Road Race (2013)
  • 23.03.2013     3     Tour de Blida (2013) Points Classification
  • 11.05.2013     3     Scandinavian Race in Uppsala 1909-2013 (2013)
  • 02.05.2010     3     Memorial of Oleg Dyachenko (2010)
  • 31.08.2013     4     Tour de l'Avenir (2013) Stage 7
  • 20.09.2009     4     Kroz Istru (2009) Stage 3
  • 19.05.2013     4     Glava Tour of Norway (2013) Youth Classification
  • 19.03.2011     4     Classic Loire Atlantique (2011)
  • 23.06.2012     4     National Championships Latvia - Road Race (2012)
  • 29.08.2013     5     Tour de l\'Avenir (2013) Stage 5
  • 26.09.2010     5     Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc - Roussillon (2010) General Classification
  • 27.09.2013     5     World Championships U23 - Road Race (2013)
  • 08.08.2013     5     Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2013) Stage 6
  • 04.08.2013     5     Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2013) Stage 2a
  • 26.09.2010     5     Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc - Roussillon (2010) Stage 2
  • 06.09.2010     5     Okolo Slovenska (2010) Stage 7
  • 29.07.2010     5     Dookola Mazowsza (2010) Stage 3
  • 03.06.2012     5     Riga Grand Prix (2012)
  • 14.06.2014     5     Tour de Beauce (2014) Stage 4

 

WHITE JERSEY – TOM SKUJINS (TEAM HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLING)

POINTS  CLASSIFICATION

  1. SKUJINS, Tom (HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM) 49 pts
  2. KRAGH, Asbjorn (CHRISTINA WATCHES – KUMA) 48 pts
  3. TVETCOV, Serghei (JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS) 40 pts

Profil du coureur

Date / Result / Race

  • 22.06.2013     1     National Championships Latvia U23 - Road Race (2013)
  • 15.06.2013     1     Tour de Beauce (2014 Stage 5
  • 12.06.2014     1     Tour de Beauce (2014) Stage 2
  • 22.03.2013     1     Tour de Blida (2013) Stage 2 
  • 26.05.2013     1     Course de la Paix U23 / Závod Míru U23 (2013) Stage 3
  • 26.05.2013     1     Course de la Paix U23 / Závod Míru U23 (2013) General Classification
  • 06.08.2013     2     Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2013) Stage 4
  • 09.04.2011     2     Ronde Van Vlaanderen Espoirs (2011)
  • 29.05.2010     2     Seb Tartu Grand Prix (2010)
  • 03.08.2013     2     Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2013) Stage 1
  • 02.08.2012     2     Paris - Corrèze (2012) Youth Classification
  • 26.05.2013     2     Course de la Paix U23 / Závod Míru U23 (2013) Points Classification
  • 01.06.2013     3     Tour of Estonia (2013) Youth Classification
  • 22.06.2013     3     National Championships Latvia - Road Race (2013)
  • 21.07.2013     3     European Championship U23 - Road Race (2013)
  • 23.03.2013     3     Tour de Blida (2013) Points Classification
  • 11.05.2013     3     Scandinavian Race in Uppsala 1909-2013 (2013)
  • 02.05.2010     3     Memorial of Oleg Dyachenko (2010)
  • 31.08.2013     4     Tour de l'Avenir (2013) Stage 7
  • 20.09.2009     4     Kroz Istru (2009) Stage 3
  • 19.05.2013     4     Glava Tour of Norway (2013) Youth Classification
  • 19.03.2011     4     Classic Loire Atlantique (2011)
  • 23.06.2012     4     National Championships Latvia - Road Race (2012)
  • 29.08.2013     5     Tour de l\'Avenir (2013) Stage 5
  • 26.09.2010     5     Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc - Roussillon (2010) General Classification
  • 27.09.2013     5     World Championships U23 - Road Race (2013)
  • 08.08.2013     5     Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2013) Stage 6
  • 04.08.2013     5     Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2013) Stage 2a
  • 26.09.2010     5     Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc - Roussillon (2010) Stage 2
  • 06.09.2010     5     Okolo Slovenska (2010) Stage 7
  • 29.07.2010     5     Dookola Mazowsza (2010) Stage 3
  • 03.06.2012     5     Riga Grand Prix (2012)
  • 14.06.2014     5     Tour de Beauce (2014) Stage 4

 

POLKA DOT JERSEY – JOSHUA BERRY (TEAM SMARTSTOP)

KING OF THE MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION

  1. BERRY, Joshua (SMARTSTOP) 52 pts
  2. SKUJINS, Tom HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM) 42 pts
  3. HORNBECK, Jonathan (5HR ENERGY -5HR) 21 pts

Profile du coureur

Date / Result / Race

  • 08.06.2014     1     Tour de Beauce (2014) Mountains Classification         
  • 14.04.2012     3     Liège - Bastogne - Liège (2012)
  • 08.06.2014     4     Grand Prix Cycliste Saguenay (2014) Mountains Classification

 

RED JERSEY – TOM SKUJINS (TEAM HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLING)

BEST YOUNG RIDER CLASSIFICATION

  1. SKUJINS, Tom (HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLING) 16:19:09
  2. KRAGH, Asbjorn (CHRISTINA WATCHES – KUMA) +2:19
  3. SMITH, Dion (HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLING) +2:38
  4.  

Profil du coureur

Date / Result / Race

  • 22.06.2013     1     National Championships Latvia U23 - Road Race (2013)
  • 15.06.2013     1     Tour de Beauce (2014 Stage 5
  • 12.06.2014     1     Tour de Beauce (2014) Stage 2
  • 22.03.2013     1     Tour de Blida (2013) Stage 2 
  • 26.05.2013     1     Course de la Paix U23 / Závod Míru U23 (2013) Stage 3
  • 26.05.2013     1     Course de la Paix U23 / Závod Míru U23 (2013) General Classification
  • 06.08.2013     2     Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2013) Stage 4
  • 09.04.2011     2     Ronde Van Vlaanderen Espoirs (2011)
  • 29.05.2010     2     Seb Tartu Grand Prix (2010)
  • 03.08.2013     2     Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2013) Stage 1
  • 02.08.2012     2     Paris - Corrèze (2012) Youth Classification
  • 26.05.2013     2     Course de la Paix U23 / Závod Míru U23 (2013) Points Classification
  • 01.06.2013     3     Tour of Estonia (2013) Youth Classification
  • 22.06.2013     3     National Championships Latvia - Road Race (2013)
  • 21.07.2013     3     European Championship U23 - Road Race (2013)
  • 23.03.2013     3     Tour de Blida (2013) Points Classification
  • 11.05.2013     3     Scandinavian Race in Uppsala 1909-2013 (2013)
  • 02.05.2010     3     Memorial of Oleg Dyachenko (2010)
  • 31.08.2013     4     Tour de l'Avenir (2013) Stage 7
  • 20.09.2009     4     Kroz Istru (2009) Stage 3
  • 19.05.2013     4     Glava Tour of Norway (2013) Youth Classification
  • 19.03.2011     4     Classic Loire Atlantique (2011)
  • 23.06.2012     4     National Championships Latvia - Road Race (2012)
  • 29.08.2013     5     Tour de l\'Avenir (2013) Stage 5
  • 26.09.2010     5     Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc - Roussillon (2010) General Classification
  • 27.09.2013     5     World Championships U23 - Road Race (2013)
  • 08.08.2013     5     Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2013) Stage 6
  • 04.08.2013     5     Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe (2013) Stage 2a
  • 26.09.2010     5     Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc - Roussillon (2010) Stage 2
  • 06.09.2010     5     Okolo Slovenska (2010) Stage 7
  • 29.07.2010     5     Dookola Mazowsza (2010) Stage 3
  • 03.06.2012     5     Riga Grand Prix (2012)
  • 14.06.2014     5     Tour de Beauce (2014) Stage 4

< Retour/Back